Organizations

  • Dennison Silverhawks Softball

  • St. Charles Youth Baseball

  • St. Charles Silverhawks Softball

  • Kaneland High School Lacrosse

  • St. Charles North Football

  • St. Charles North Basketball

  • Wasco Travel Baseball

  • St. Charles Travel Baseball

  • Marmion Baseball

  • Marmion Football

  • Marmion Soccer

  • Marmion Basketball

  • Marmion Lacrosse

  • Geneva Baseball Association

  • Wasco Travel Softball

The Players

All Area Athletes/Player of the Year

2015 All-Area Athletes

Softball: Latoria (SCE), Kurth, R. Stout (SCE)

Baseball: Joyce (SCN, Lambert (SCN)

Baseball Player of the Year: Brendan Joyce (SCN)

2016 All-Area Athletes

Softball: Vassar (NN), Ahlers (BC), Galas (BAT), Winkleman (STF), Hickey (BART), Stout (SCE), Murray (JAC), Nowak (BART), Westlund (SE), James (SCN)

2017 All-Area Athletes

Football: Abedara (SCN), Daley (SCN), Hohenesee (SCN), Keegan (SCN), Segobiano (SCN), McPherson (MARM), Marczuk (KANE), Nubin (SCN), Niemic (BAT), Waldoch (GEN)

Softball: Ahlers (BC), Galas (BAT), Hickey (BART), R. Stout (SCE), Viebrock (GEN)

Baseball: Klebotis (SCE), McPherson (MARM), Stanke (MARM)

Player of the Year:

Baseball: Brandon McPherson

Softball: R. Stout

2018 All-Area Athletes

Softball: Arrambide (SCE), Candre (SCE), Dierks (GEN), M. Stout (SCE), Ulaszek (BART)

Football: Hahn (KANE), Oshin (SCN), Roche (MARM), Westendorf (SCN), Nubin (SCN), K. Brown (SCN), Kritta (SCN), Oshin (SCN), Hein (SCN)

Player of the Year:

Football: Tyler Nubin (SCN)

Soccer: James Serrano (MARM)

2019 All-Area Athletes

Softball: Arrambide (SCE), Latoria (MONT), Sobieski (SCN), M. Stout (SCE), Viebrock (GEN)

Baseball: Demarco (SCN), Hayes (SCE), Hein (SCN), Lambert (SCN)

Basketball:

Player of the Year:

Baseball: Egon Hein (SCN)

Softball: Katie Arrambide

College Athletes

  • Alex Latoria (St. Charles East High School/Univ of Evansville)

  • Brendan Joyce (St. Charles North High School/Parkland JC/NIU)

  • Lauren Latoria (Montini Catholic/Embry Riddle)

  • Alec Kritta (St. Charles North High School/University of Iowa)

  • Tess Hupe (St. Charles East High School/Univ of Evansville)

  • Tyler Nubin (St. Charles North High School/Univ of Minnesota)

  • Alex Westendorf (St. Charles North High School/Univ of South Dakota State)

  • Johnny Ambrogio (St. Charles North High School/Carthage)

  • Niko Klebotis (St. Charles East High School/Evansville University)

  • Cole Campbell (Geneva High School/Sioux Falls)

  • Mitch Mascari (Geneva High School/Northwest Missouri State)

  • Jack McDonald (Geneva High School/Augustana)

  • Marshall Foerner (Marmion Academy/Univ of Minnesota State Mankato)

  • Chase Stanke (Marmion Academy/University of Minnesota)

  • Brandon McPherson (Marmion Academy/NIU)

  • Maddy Stout (St. Charles East/ University of Indianapolis)

  • Joe Boenzi (Geneva High School/Univ of Wisconsin-Whitewater)

  • Lucas Segobiano (St. Charles North High School/Northern Illinois)

  • Jenna Foreman (West Chicago High School/Butler Univ)

  • Scott Robak (St. Charles East High School/Aurora Univ)

  • Jacob Uhlman (Geneva High School/Augustana)

  • Ryan Powers (Geneva High School/Augustana College)

  • Michael Niemic (Batavia High School/Grand Valley State)

  • Jake Baxa (Marmion Academy/Ferris State)

  • AC Colletto (Matea Valley High School/St. Cloud State Univ)

  • Kyle Brown (Geneva High School/Univ of Pitt/North Central College)

  • Dana Paul (Bartlett High School/Eckerd College)

  • Ben Baker (Geneva High School/Illinois State Univ)

  • Alex Millett (St. Charles North High School/Southeastern Univ)

  • Mickey Mascius (St. Viator High School/Austin Peay Univ)

  • Emily Brodner (St. Charles North High School/Univ of Illinois)

  • Joey Wagner (Geneva High School/Aurora Univ)

  • Stefanie Guercio (Maine South High School/Southeastern Univ)

  • Pace Temple (Geneva High School/Butler Univ)

  • Amanda James (St. Charles North High School/St.Leo Univ)

  • Matt Loberg (Geneva High School/Butler Univ)

  • Sarah Pauscher (Elk Grove High School/St. Leo Univ)

  • Phil Hopper (St. Charles East High School/Elmhurst College)

  • Toni Galas (Batavia High School/Univ of Evansville)

  • Michael Marek (Niles North High School/Aurora Univ)

  • Elyse Hickey (Bartlett High School/Univ of Evansville)

  • Chris Sawicki (St. Charles North High School/Illinois Wesleyan)

  • Aaron Simon (St. Charles North High School/Illinois Wesleyan)

  • Katie Kolb (St. Charles East High School/Winona State Univ)

  • Geno Rogers (St. Charles East High School/Dubuque Univ)

  • Megan LoBianco (Downers Grove South High School/St. Louis Univ)

  • Zach Thompson (Geneva High School/Univ of Wisconsin-Oshkosh)

  • Jack Schultz (St. Charles East High School/Elmhurst College)

  • TJ Miller (Geneva High School/North Central College)

  • Jon Merriweather (St. Charles North/Dubuque Univ)

  • Sarah Murray (Jacobs High School/Cornell Univ)

  • Billy Douds (Geneva High School/North Central College)

  • Baille Krantz (Elmhurst College)

  • Annika Radabaugh (Geneva High School/Univ of Indianapolis)

  • Rylee Stout (St. Charles East High School/Winona State Univ)

  • Samantha Burgard (Crystal Lake South High School/Purdue Univ-Calumet)

  • Alyssa Nowak (Bartlett High School/Depauw Univ)

  • Shannon Felde (Schaumburg High School/Illinois State Univ)

  • Jennah/Hannah Perryman (Elgin High School/UMSL)

  • Tyler Konecki (St. Charles East High School/MacMurray College)

  • James Jones (St. Charles East High School/College of Dupage)

  • Chris Sawicki (St. Charles North High School/ Illinois Wesleyan Univ)

  • Zack Fick (St. Charles North/Univ of Illinois-Springfield)

  • Toni Tortoella (Maine South High School/Illinois Wesleyan)

  • Sydnet Bajusz (Matea Valley/Clevland State)

  • Kristina Ahlers (Burling Central High School/Winona State)

  • Kayla Quanstrum (Glenbard North High School/Truman State)

  • Mariah Dionne (Marengo High School/Southeastern Univ)

  • Michael Candre (St. Charles East High School/Carthage College)

  • Nick Candre (St. Charles East High School/Carthage College)

  • Carly Jimenez (St. Charles East High School/High Point Univ)

  • Brooke Byas (St. Charles East High School/Carthage)

  • Julian Ramos (East Aurora High School/Quincy Univ)

  • Zach Thompson (Geneva High School/UW-Oshkosh)

  • Matt Orbell (Joilet West High School/Aurora Univ)

  • Mike Hohensee (St. Charles North High School/NW Missouri State)

  • Tobi Abedera (St. Charles North High School/Dartmouth)

  • Dylan Keegan (St. Charles North High School/UW-Plateville)

  • Zack James (St. Charles North High School/Westminster)

  • Matt/Kyle Evert (Geneva High School/Aurora Univ)

  • Ali Dierks (Geneva High School/DePauw)

  • Annika Radenbaugh (Geneva High School/Univ of Indianapolis)

  • Sam Ferruzza (Montini Catholic High School/Augustana)

  • Alyssa Kramer (Geneva High School/Western Michigan)

High Schools Represented

  • STC North

  • STC East

  • Geneva

  • Batavia

  • Kaneland

  • Yorkville

  • Schaumburg

  • Elgin

  • Cary Grove

  • South Elgin

  • West Chicago

  • Hampshire

  • Burlington Central

  • Montini

  • Marmion

  • Huntley

  • Crystal Lake (Multiple)

  • Bartlett

  • Oswego

  • Matea Valley